Absentee Line - Text 0417 596 611 or Phone Primary 8150 2397, Secondary 8150 2323

Co-curricular

YEAR 7, 8 AND 9 CO-CURRICULAR AWARDS

Congratulations to the following Year 7, 8 and 9 students who won the ‘Best & Fairest’ award and ‘Lasallian Award’ for their chosen co-curricular sports in 2020.

BADMINTONBest & FairestLasallian Award
Middle 1Ayan VaidJack Phillips
Middle 2Louis Thomas-TrophimesIsaac Mann and Caleb Mann
Middle 3 (Mixed)Sierra HedgesSiena Tappert
BASKETBALLBest & FairestLasallian Award
Girls Middle AZahlia NiemannChloe Martin
Girls Middle BCharlotte McCarthySummah Cooke
Girls Middle CTayla-Paige JamesEmma Brown
Boys Middle ANoah WoolcockJames Mackenzie
Boys Middle BLuc WayeJethro Kozned
Boys Middle C1Joshua UcinekHanno Haarhoff
Boys Middle C2Joshua WallaceNairn Scott
Boys Middle C3Kyle Farranda-PlukeElijah Kuchel
CRICKETBest & FairestLasallian Award
Boys 7AWilliam RaynerJaylen Sochacki
Boys 7BBrendan TalbotCurtis McMahon
Boys 8AAlex Cappelluti and Mitchell ScholesLachlan Slattery
Boys 9AJesse Burt Kheya Ballentine-Brain
FIELD HOCKEYBest & FairestLasallian Award
MiddleJoshua Ucinkek and Kheya Ballentine-BrainMatthew Ucinek
FOOTBALLBest & FairestLasallian Award
Girls Year 7 Chloe SpanagelMollie Noone
Girls Year 8/9 KnockoutEmma KilpatrickMarlie Fiegert
Boys 9A Harry Dodd and James ReddenGiuseppe Del Giglio
Boys 8/9BBrodie StevensonJackson Fennell
Boys 8ALachlan SandsLachlan Slattery
Boys 7AZane PeuckerJames Chalubek
Boys 7BMiles Cowan and Jackson LucasTrent Dini
NETBALLBest & FairestLasallian Award
7AZahlia NiemannSuraya Lyle
7B1Chloe LilburneStephanie Scholefield
7B2Ava KindstormMatilda Jones
7C1Caitlin MizowIzzy Newell
8A1 Ruby BurgessSkye Nagel
8A2Chelsea HodgesAva Perin
8B1Alannah HochuliEvelyn Caltabiano
8C1Kate D’AloiaMadeline Gruber
8C2Asha GallagherScarlett Lynch
9A1Lily-Mae BalkwillAmy Buck
9B1Claire NolanTia Walker
9B2Scarlett O’SheaOlivia Butterfield
9C2Olivia PerryEllie Pirrotta
SOCCERBest & FairestLasallian Award
Girls Middle -Jasmine Gibbons and Peta McCulloch
Boys 7ARiley BennettJames Bowling
Boys 7BGabriel MazzocchettiJamie Ho
Boys 8ADylan PetherickCoby Karpluk
Boys 8BStephane Dion-FrenchIzak O'Neill
Boys 9AJack CavallaroNick Cuzzocrea
Boys 9BOwen CooperJacob Menadue
TENNISBest & FairestLasallian Award
Year 7Samuel UptonMichele Pipicelli
Middle GirlsSophia GoldsworthyScarlett Lynch
Middle BoysDaniel PorcaroCoby Karpluk
TABLE TENNISBest & FairestLasallian Award
Year 7Teghan Ballentine-BrainElijah Kuchel and Hamish Sexton
Year 8Finn HagenJack O’Brien
Year 9Sehaj SinghJack Philips
TOUCH FOOTBALLBest & FairestLasallian Award
Girls Middle CEmma KilpatrickGeorgie Blades
Boys MiddleArcher CharlesJoshua Barker and Jack Barker
VOLLEYBALLBest & FairestLasallian Award
Boys Year 7Nicholas RomeoMax Karlis
Boys Year 8Jordan KupeckyjMatthew Ucinek
Girls Middle B Isabella BenedictsonJasmine Gibbons
Girls Middle C1Skye NagelSofia Stravs
Girls Middle C2Poppy McCluskeyLilia Tonev

A special mention to the following teams who were undefeated this season:

  • 8A1 Netball
  • 7A Football
  • 7B Football
  • 7A Soccer
  • 7B Soccer
  • Middle B1 Basketball
  • Middle C1 Basketball
  • Middle Hockey

Mr Jordan Young, Boys Co-curricular Coordinator & Mrs Leanne Burton, Girls Co-curricular Coordinator